Estimated Value: $464,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Leonard St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $517,520, approximately $328 per square foot. 51 Leonard St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Rojas William
Bought by
Aye Lu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,310
Outstanding Balance
$154,807
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$362,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Ludy and Sabogal Oscar B
Bought by
Rojas William and Rojas Carmen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Patten Robert and Patten Barbara
Bought by
Sabogal Oscar and Garcia Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,350
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aye Lu | $330,000 | -- | |
| Rojas William | $224,430 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sabogal Oscar | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aye Lu | $313,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas William | $213,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabogal Oscar | $147,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,403 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $9,070 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $7,835 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $7,404 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $6,901 | $287,300 | $95,100 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $286,500 | $118,900 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $5,827 | $286,500 | $118,900 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map