51 Lynch Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Lynch Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $265,946, approximately $219 per square foot. 51 Lynch Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Ward David
Bought by
David R Ward and David Berris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Ward Catherine L Est and Casanova
Bought by
Ward Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David R Ward | -- | -- | |
| Ward Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Catherine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $106,600 | $27,600 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $106,600 | $27,600 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $75,800 | $24,200 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $75,800 | $24,200 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $75,800 | $24,200 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $75,800 | $24,200 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $75,800 | $24,200 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $76,100 | $24,200 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $76,100 | $24,200 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $76,100 | $24,200 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $76,100 | $24,200 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $76,100 | $24,200 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map