51 Lynn Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Lynn Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $269,754, approximately $225 per square foot. 51 Lynn Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,013 | $202,500 | $37,100 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $153,700 | $29,800 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $153,700 | $29,800 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $153,700 | $29,800 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $153,700 | $29,800 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $119,800 | $29,800 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $119,800 | $29,800 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $119,800 | $29,800 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $119,800 | $29,800 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $119,800 | $29,800 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $119,800 | $29,800 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map