NOT LISTED FOR SALE

51 MacGhee Rd Unit 53 Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.72 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 51 MacGhee Rd Unit 53, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. 51 MacGhee Rd Unit 53 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,281 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2024 $9,281 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2023 $12,475 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2022 $10,845 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2021 $9,867 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2020 $8,334 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2019 $8,099 $284,900 $43,400 $241,500
2018 $5,726 $215,000 $54,900 $160,100
2017 $5,124 $215,000 $54,900 $160,100
2016 $5,656 $215,000 $54,900 $160,100
2015 -- $215,000 $54,900 $160,100
2014 -- $215,000 $54,900 $160,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.