51 Malibu Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,225,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,295
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Malibu Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,186,176, approximately $359 per square foot. 51 Malibu Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1989
Sold by
Wilson Earl
Bought by
Olczak Wieslaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olczak Wieslaw | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olczak Wieslaw | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Olczak Wieslaw | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,308 | $614,850 | $255,450 | $359,400 |
| 2024 | $13,994 | $614,850 | $255,450 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $15,039 | $614,850 | $255,450 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $13,022 | $494,550 | $193,520 | $301,030 |
| 2021 | $12,843 | $494,550 | $193,520 | $301,030 |
| 2020 | $12,527 | $494,550 | $193,520 | $301,030 |
| 2019 | $12,527 | $494,550 | $193,520 | $301,030 |
| 2018 | $12,092 | $494,550 | $193,520 | $301,030 |
| 2017 | $12,585 | $491,800 | $210,350 | $281,450 |
| 2016 | $12,206 | $491,800 | $210,350 | $281,450 |
| 2015 | $11,872 | $491,800 | $210,350 | $281,450 |
| 2014 | $11,464 | $491,800 | $210,350 | $281,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map