51 Maple Ave Greenville, NY 12083
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $487,789
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Maple Ave, Greenville, NY 12083 and is currently estimated at $409,697, approximately $216 per square foot. 51 Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Scott M. Ellis Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Greenville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $8,940 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $8,185 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $8,058 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $8,094 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $7,830 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $30,100 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map