51 Maple Dr Asheville, NC 28805
Haw Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $332,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Maple Dr, Asheville, NC 28805 and is currently estimated at $294,450, approximately $360 per square foot. 51 Maple Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Haw Creek Elementary, and A.C. Reynolds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Sales Cheryl Lynn and Dalton Cheryl S
Bought by
Thompson K Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson K Sales Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson K Sales Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $153,000 | $71,700 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $153,000 | $71,700 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $153,000 | $71,700 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map