51 Maple St Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Maple St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $317,363, approximately $357 per square foot. 51 Maple St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $208,800 | $90,200 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $208,800 | $90,200 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $208,800 | $90,200 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $168,300 | $88,700 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $168,300 | $88,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $168,300 | $88,700 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $137,800 | $61,600 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $137,800 | $61,600 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $137,800 | $61,600 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $119,200 | $55,100 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $119,200 | $55,100 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $119,200 | $55,100 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | $2,506 | $134,300 | $59,400 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map