51 Marshall Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $734,774 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Marshall Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $766,944, approximately $565 per square foot. 51 Marshall Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Fitzgerald Louise J and Bechtold Paula C
Bought by
Fitzgerald Louise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Louise J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,911 | $591,700 | $387,500 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $552,400 | $352,200 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $427,700 | $320,200 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $359,200 | $263,300 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $336,400 | $250,800 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $327,300 | $241,100 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $321,900 | $236,300 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $342,800 | $251,800 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $332,700 | $241,700 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $309,300 | $221,600 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $299,200 | $211,500 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map