51 Matthews St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,158 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Matthews St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $763,790, approximately $636 per square foot. 51 Matthews St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Slater Constance E
Bought by
Maloof Ronald S and Maloof Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloof Ronald S | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maloof Ronald S | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,010 | $634,700 | $381,000 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $7,553 | $604,200 | $350,600 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $586,700 | $325,400 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $519,300 | $297,600 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $494,800 | $297,600 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $477,200 | $285,100 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $443,200 | $258,800 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $410,900 | $233,400 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $390,600 | $224,100 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $365,800 | $199,300 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $338,600 | $194,500 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $346,500 | $194,500 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map