51 Michael Rd Sylvania, AL 35988
Estimated Value: $80,691 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Michael Rd, Sylvania, AL 35988 and is currently estimated at $150,173, approximately $143 per square foot. 51 Michael Rd is a home located in DeKalb County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,560 | $680 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,200 | $740 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,220 | $740 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,820 | $560 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,820 | $560 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,820 | $560 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $155 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map