B
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Brad Rebillard
Past Member
Estimated Value: $334,033 - $385,000
One level home in excellent condition located within walking distance to the Rail Trail & only 5 minutes to the Train Station. There's a large living room, bright eat-in-kitchen, modern appliances, 1 1/2 baths, garage and shed. Utilities not included. References & security required.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Brad Rebillard
Past Member License #31RE0746380 Listed on: 08/02/2013
Last Renter's Agent
Brad Rebillard
Dutchess Country Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Donald | $155,000 | Gary L Murphy | |
| Adams Gerry | $173,500 | Christopher Maher |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Rented | $1,100 | -99.9% | -- |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | For Rent | $1,300,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $260,500 | $55,700 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $236,800 | $50,600 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $229,900 | $49,600 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $207,100 | $45,900 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $186,600 | $45,900 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $186,600 | $45,900 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $190,400 | $46,800 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $200,400 | $46,800 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $200,400 | $46,800 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $200,400 | $46,800 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,400 | $46,800 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,400 | $46,800 | $153,600 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Brad Rebillard
Past Member
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 92468
APN: 132000-7167-14-372349-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.