51 Montego Dr Palmetto, FL 34221
1
Bed
1
Bath
348
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Montego Dr, Palmetto, FL 34221. 51 Montego Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $39,792 | $34,000 | $5,792 |
| 2023 | $978 | $45,490 | $38,250 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $912 | $43,217 | $37,000 | $6,217 |
| 2021 | $760 | $29,870 | $25,000 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $785 | $29,879 | $25,000 | $4,879 |
| 2019 | $782 | $29,879 | $25,000 | $4,879 |
| 2018 | $768 | $29,298 | $25,000 | $4,298 |
| 2017 | $745 | $29,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $24,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $23,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $23,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $603 | $22,527 | $15,200 | $7,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map