51 Moore Rd Kingston, GA 30145
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Moore Rd, Kingston, GA 30145. 51 Moore Rd is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Euharlee Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,539 | $4,448 | $8,091 |
| 2024 | $118 | $11,269 | $3,178 | $8,091 |
| 2023 | $118 | $8,390 | $2,115 | $6,275 |
| 2022 | $58 | $8,349 | $2,074 | $6,275 |
| 2021 | $37 | $7,056 | $2,074 | $4,982 |
| 2020 | $56 | $7,056 | $2,074 | $4,982 |
| 2019 | $18 | $5,640 | $2,880 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $18 | $5,640 | $2,880 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $18 | $5,640 | $2,880 | $2,760 |
| 2016 | $18 | $5,640 | $2,880 | $2,760 |
| 2015 | $18 | $5,640 | $2,880 | $2,760 |
| 2014 | $7 | $5,240 | $2,880 | $2,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,240 | $2,880 | $2,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map