51 Muir St Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Muir St, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $318,903, approximately $212 per square foot. 51 Muir St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
David Mcvean
Bought by
Mcvean Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Stevens Paul David and Stevens Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Stevens Patricia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Gaugh Robin L and Gaugh Patricia A
Bought by
Stevens Paul D and Stevens Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvean Joy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Patricia Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Paul D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Patricia Lynn | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Paul D | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $54,500 | $16,020 | $38,480 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $48,200 | $14,020 | $34,180 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $48,200 | $14,020 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $42,580 | $14,020 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $42,580 | $14,020 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $37,620 | $12,620 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $37,620 | $12,620 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $30,230 | $7,810 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $30,230 | $7,810 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $28,970 | $5,850 | $23,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map