51 Murray Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Murray Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $565,860, approximately $329 per square foot. 51 Murray Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Sold by
Macare James R and Macare Joyce M
Bought by
Wiles Clarence E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Clarence E | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiles Clarence E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $288,000 | $78,300 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $245,700 | $78,300 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $239,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $232,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $226,400 | $78,300 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map