51 N Ayer St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $243,178
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,744
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 N Ayer St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $243,178. 51 N Ayer St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Ramon Aguilar
Bought by
Aguilar Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Tomaszewski Wladyslawa Z
Bought by
Aguilar Ramon and Marquez Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Guidarelli Louis L and Guidarelli Rosemary M
Bought by
Tomaszewski Wladyslawa Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Guidarelli Louis L and Guidarelli Rosemary M
Bought by
Guidarelli Louis L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Family Trust | -- | Midwest Law Works Llc | |
| Aguilar Ramon | $149,000 | Multiple | |
| Tomaszewski Wladyslawa Z | $135,000 | Fatic | |
| Guidarelli Louis L | -- | -- | |
| Guidarelli Rosemary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Ramon | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomaszewski Wladyslawa Z | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,378 | $48,830 | $7,633 | $41,197 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $44,142 | $6,900 | $37,242 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $42,886 | $6,900 | $35,986 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $39,939 | $6,426 | $33,513 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $38,023 | $6,118 | $31,905 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $35,582 | $5,725 | $29,857 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $33,887 | $5,452 | $28,435 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $30,531 | $4,912 | $25,619 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $28,820 | $4,637 | $24,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,094 | $9,281 | $22,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map