51 N Beach Ave Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 N Beach Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $690,976, approximately $386 per square foot. 51 N Beach Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Simili Nt and Simili
Bought by
Simili David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Abruzzese Michael J
Bought by
Simili David M and Simil Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simili David M | -- | -- | |
| Simili David M | -- | -- | |
| Simili David M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Simili David M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simili David M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $538,600 | $214,000 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $516,800 | $203,800 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $461,100 | $180,400 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $382,900 | $159,600 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $351,300 | $145,300 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $334,400 | $143,900 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $326,000 | $143,900 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $310,700 | $137,100 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $309,700 | $135,800 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $305,500 | $135,800 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $305,500 | $135,800 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map