51 Old County Rd Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Old County Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,304,377, approximately $598 per square foot. 51 Old County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Hoy-Kalman Cynthia A and Kalman Casey J
Bought by
Henriksen Peter R and Henriksen Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1991
Sold by
Hostetter Walter W and Hostetter Lillian C
Bought by
Hoy-Kalman Cynthia A and Kalman Casey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Sold by
Smith Thomas J
Bought by
Hostetter Walter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriksen Peter R | $291,000 | -- | |
| Henriksen Peter R | $291,000 | -- | |
| Hoy-Kalman Cynthia A | $228,500 | -- | |
| Hoy-Kalman Cynthia A | $228,500 | -- | |
| Hostetter Walter W | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hostetter Walter W | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Hostetter Walter W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,723 | $1,003,100 | $480,000 | $523,100 |
| 2024 | $10,394 | $958,000 | $480,000 | $478,000 |
| 2023 | $9,155 | $915,500 | $480,000 | $435,500 |
| 2022 | $8,827 | $763,600 | $400,000 | $363,600 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $732,400 | $400,000 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $696,500 | $400,000 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $8,006 | $677,900 | $400,000 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $677,900 | $400,000 | $277,900 |
| 2017 | $7,640 | $623,700 | $400,000 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $7,553 | $604,700 | $381,000 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $7,351 | $586,700 | $363,000 | $223,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map