51 Old Pool Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
Hills Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,381 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Old Pool Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $840,845, approximately $318 per square foot. 51 Old Pool Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Roper Maile
Bought by
Moreau Mary M and Moreau Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285 | $487,600 | $273,500 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $484,100 | $273,500 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $479,200 | $268,600 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $404,200 | $165,700 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $351,300 | $140,100 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $333,700 | $127,300 | $206,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,600 | $142,200 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map