51 Pershing Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $544,801 - $990,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Pershing Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $773,200, approximately $574 per square foot. 51 Pershing Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Moore Diane G
Bought by
Moore Daniel and Moore Diane G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Daniel | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |