51 Pine St Verona, NJ 07044
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Pine St, Verona, NJ 07044 and is currently estimated at $502,146, approximately $551 per square foot. 51 Pine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including F.N. Brown School, Henry B. Whitehorne Middle School, and Verona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Gencarelli Donna
Bought by
Jeklinski Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeklinski Stephen | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeklinski Stephen | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,773 | $316,700 | $180,600 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $9,697 | $316,700 | $180,600 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $9,479 | $316,700 | $180,600 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $9,365 | $316,700 | $180,600 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $9,070 | $316,700 | $180,600 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $8,773 | $316,700 | $180,600 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $270,700 | $174,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $8,427 | $270,700 | $174,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $270,700 | $174,000 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map