51 Pine St Wakefield, MA 01880
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Pine St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $709,039, approximately $540 per square foot. 51 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Melrose Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Luken Ft
Bought by
Eric R Luken Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Luken Ft
Bought by
Eric R Luken Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Luken Justine M Est and Luken Matthew J
Bought by
Luken Ft and Luken Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric R Luken Irt | -- | -- | |
| Eric R Luken Irt | -- | -- | |
| Luken Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $615,400 | $360,200 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $611,900 | $358,100 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $558,500 | $326,600 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $509,000 | $297,400 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $486,500 | $277,300 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $454,900 | $259,200 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $432,400 | $246,500 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $398,900 | $227,300 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $369,100 | $212,500 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $350,100 | $201,000 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $327,100 | $187,800 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $314,600 | $180,600 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map