51 Po Box Ellsworth, PA 15331
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Po Box, Ellsworth, PA 15331 and is currently estimated at $205,042, approximately $133 per square foot. 51 Po Box is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bentworth Middle School and Bentworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Urbas Mary C
Bought by
Connelly Jennifer Renaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Sprague Timothy P
Bought by
Urbas Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Jennifer Renaye | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Urbas Mary C | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urbas Mary C | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $148,300 | $26,100 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $135 | $110,400 | $26,100 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $135 | $5,436 | $666 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,436 | $666 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $135 | $5,436 | $666 | $4,770 |
| 2013 | $135 | $5,436 | $666 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.