Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Boisvert
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 533-2976
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $558,955
Charming and solidly built Cape style home from a fantastic location in the Rice's Plat neighborhood of North Scituate. This great home on almost one acre of private land is ready for you to move right in. Some of the wonderful features include low maintenance vinyl siding, newer windows, doors and a gorgeous granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The home also features 2 full bathrooms and 3 bedrooms with a brand new addition built as a master suite with it's own huge walk in closet, office or den area and a huge bathroom with it's own separate hookups for a stackable washer/dryer. One car garage and plenty of parking as well as a fenced private back yard. This great home also has a large unfinished basement with tall ceilings and the ability to finish later for even more space. Wood burning fireplace and ceiling fans as well as a split ac unit on the newer suite area for cooling.
New flooring to be installed in addition before open house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0040773 Listed on: 04/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speroni Victoria | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Speroni Victoria | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Speroni Victoria | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Schwacha Vicki L | $299,000 | None Available | |
| 1St Providence Realty | -- | None Available | |
| Schwacha Vicki L | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Schwacha Vicki L | $299,000 | None Available | |
| 1St Providence Realty | -- | None Available | |
| 1St Providence Realty | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speroni Victoria | $471,306 | |
| Closed | Speroni Victoria | $471,306 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $327,300 | $112,800 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $327,300 | $112,800 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $281,400 | $112,800 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $261,900 | $112,800 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $206,600 | $93,600 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $206,600 | $93,600 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $206,600 | $93,600 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $213,000 | $82,300 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $213,000 | $82,300 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $213,000 | $82,300 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $184,500 | $75,300 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $184,500 | $75,300 | $109,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Boisvert
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 533-2976
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jarrod Lewis
J. Christopher Real Estate Grp
(401) 640-7771
6 in this area
340 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1381792
APN: SCIT-000017-000026-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.