51 Pond St Lowell, MA 01852
Lower Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Pond St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $579,855, approximately $222 per square foot. 51 Pond St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Miranda Antonio J and Miranda Manuala
Bought by
Meneses Luciano and Meneses Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneses Luciano | $90,000 | -- | |
| Meneses Luciano | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneses Luciano | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Meneses Luciano | $90,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $540,100 | $103,500 | $436,600 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $487,200 | $101,400 | $385,800 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $434,900 | $88,200 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $383,600 | $70,100 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $335,400 | $61,000 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $316,300 | $63,400 | $252,900 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $285,900 | $63,100 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $259,500 | $60,100 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $236,500 | $54,600 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $230,900 | $49,000 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $207,500 | $49,000 | $158,500 |
| 2013 | $2,841 | $189,300 | $56,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map