NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,052,242 - $1,438,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,425 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2012

Last sale price $735,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,143 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Health Club
  • Golf Course Community
  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Booth Hill School Rated A
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of December 2012

Beautiful Farmhouse Colonial in Historic Nichol's Community, Gourmet Contemporary Kitchen with Granite/Corian, Heated In-Ground Pool, Marble Entry Way, 3 Fireplaces, Finished Walk Out Basement, HW Floors, Sun Room, Perfect for Commuters, Walk to Church, Park, Trails, Multi Cul-De-Sac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Scarnuley

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0784165 Listed on: 10/11/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Josey Balcastro

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0779346

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,425 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Storm Windows

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,243

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Nichols
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3425
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 3425
  • Total Sq Ft: 3425
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Pool, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Remarks Public Addendum: *Intercom & Security System *Professionally Landscaped Front & Back *Three Season Sun Room *Crown Molding & Wainscoting in Dining Room & Entryway *Marble Entryway *1422 Square Feet Basement *Wood Burning Stove Insert in Formal Living Room Fireplace
  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer not included
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 7438
  • Directions: Merritt or Route 8 to Route 108N to Huntington Turnpike to Cornfield
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Fully Finished, Full, Heated, Liveable Space, Storage, Walk-out
  • Interior Amenities: Security System
  • Appliances: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Laundry Room
  • Laundry Room Location: Main
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Patio, Porch
  • Exterior Siding: Shingle, Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Pool: Heated, In Ground Pool, Safety Fence, Vinyl
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Central Air, Zoned

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.2200
  • Lot Description: On Cul-De-Sac, Sloping Lot, Treed
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2012-June 2013
  • Property Tax: 14243
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 399120
  • Tax Year Pub Record: 2012

Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
346 Masarik Llc
Bought by
Cactus Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,225,311

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Plaza Jose and Plaza Adelaida
Bought by
346 Masarik Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2012
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
List Price
$740,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Staffey Katherine A
Bought by
Sherman Erik D and Sherman Tara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Cimmino Louis T and Cimmino Susan E
Bought by
Staffey Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Aspinwall Timothy and Aspinwall Marie
Bought by
Plaza Jose and Plaza Adelaida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Smith Dora I Est and Hargrove
Bought by
Aspinwall Timothy and Aspinwall Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Marie $735,000 --
Sherman Erik D $723,000 --
Staffey Katherine A $790,000 --
Palmer Robert $470,000 --
Cactus Llc -- --
346 Masarik Llc $150,000 --
Plaza Jose $155,000 --
Aspinwall Timothy $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Palmer Robert $400,000
Previous Owner Palmer Robert $285,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Sold $735,000 -0.7% $215 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2012 10/11/12 For Sale $740,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,225 $520,170 $163,310 $356,860
2024 $18,673 $520,170 $163,310 $356,860
2023 $18,389 $520,170 $163,310 $356,860
2022 $18,105 $520,170 $163,310 $356,860
2021 $17,075 $474,880 $167,300 $307,580
2020 $17,075 $474,880 $167,300 $307,580
2018 $16,702 $474,880 $167,300 $307,580
2017 $16,383 $474,880 $167,300 $307,580
2016 $15,984 $472,150 $167,300 $304,850
2015 $16,105 $477,900 $177,600 $300,300
2014 $15,761 $477,900 $177,600 $300,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 99007246

SmartMLS

APN: TRUM-000009I-000000-000242

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.