51 Race St Dresden, NY 14441
Estimated Value: $65,887 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Race St, Dresden, NY 14441 and is currently estimated at $176,962, approximately $125 per square foot. 51 Race St is a home with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $757 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $9 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $909 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $902 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $891 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $753 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $753 | $23,400 | $20,000 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $733 | $23,400 | $20,000 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $726 | $23,400 | $20,000 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,400 | $20,000 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $20,000 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map