51 Roandis Ct Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Roandis Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $746,010, approximately $458 per square foot. 51 Roandis Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Butler William M
Bought by
Ahn Robert S and Ahn Hyun J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,093
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$626,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Pallokat Eric
Bought by
Butler William M and Butler Toni Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Robert S | $425,000 | -- | |
| Butler William M | $270,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahn Robert S | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler William M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,394 | $545,600 | $305,900 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $12,021 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $11,520 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $11,520 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $11,388 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $11,287 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $10,796 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $10,528 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $10,330 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $10,045 | $439,200 | $258,000 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $11,298 | $418,300 | $248,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $11,106 | $418,300 | $248,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map