51 Robin Brook Dr Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Robin Brook Dr, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $271,732, approximately $186 per square foot. 51 Robin Brook Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Clarke Dabe A and Clarke Delseta L
Bought by
Dillon Bree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,944
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$208,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Dicioccio John J
Bought by
Clarke Dane A and Clarke Delseta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1999
Sold by
Evans Donna M
Bought by
Dicioccio John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Bree | $155,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Dane A | $108,500 | -- | |
| Dicioccio John J | $90,000 | -- |