51 Rr 2 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $92,379 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Rr 2, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $118,345, approximately $97 per square foot. 51 Rr 2 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Iruin Karen Kay and Wilsen Karen Kay
Bought by
Iruin Karen Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iruin Karen Kay | -- | Immediate Family Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $5,502 | $208 | $5,294 |
| 2024 | $317 | $5,502 | $188 | $5,314 |
| 2023 | $317 | $5,502 | $214 | $5,288 |
| 2022 | $317 | $5,502 | $205 | $5,297 |
| 2021 | $323 | $5,502 | $260 | $5,242 |
| 2020 | $321 | $5,502 | $288 | $5,214 |
| 2019 | $396 | $6,123 | $288 | $5,835 |
| 2018 | $377 | $5,945 | $288 | $5,657 |
| 2017 | $332 | $6,068 | $288 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $319 | $5,794 | $288 | $5,506 |
| 2015 | $288 | $5,626 | $550 | $5,076 |
| 2014 | $288 | $5,626 | $550 | $5,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map