$600,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

51 S Brook Dr Milltown, NJ 08850

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,462 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$244 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • 5-minute walk to Albert Ave. Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Don't Miss 4 Bedroom Center Hall Colonial that backs up to Albert Avenue Park! First floor features Eat in Kitchen with Granite Countertop and tiles backsplash! Large laundry room with more cabinet space! Formal Living and Dining Rooms! Second Floor features 4 bedrooms and Primary with Large Closet and Full Bath!! Park like setting in backyard with open deck and enclosed porch!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Calandruccio

RE/MAX COUNTRY Listed on: 10/22/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127.00 x 100.00
  • Property is zoned R-10

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Utility Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,000

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size: 127.00 x 100.00
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: South Brook
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Utility Room
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath Other, None
  • Living Area: 2462
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Backs to Park Land
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Deck, Enclosed Porch(es)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Enclosed
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached

Utilities

  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492
  • Zoning: R-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15000
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,900
-14.27%
Views
163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
187.95%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Maria Victoria and Estate Of Lourdes S Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Maria Victoria S and Garcia Flor Erlinda

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $600,000 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $600,000 -11.8% $244 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $679,900 -2.9% $276 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $699,900 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: All Jersey MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2606296R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 11-00090-01-00028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.