51 S Circle Dr Ash Flat, AR 72513
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 S Circle Dr, Ash Flat, AR 72513 and is currently estimated at $113,406, approximately $79 per square foot. 51 S Circle Dr is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2022
Sold by
Harris Bobby E
Bought by
Brown Brock E and Brown Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Silano Marie and Silano Alfred A
Bought by
Katrosh John M and Katrosh Judith K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brock E | $2,000 | Kissee Law Firm | |
| Katrosh John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $16,690 | $1,800 | $14,890 |
| 2024 | $384 | $16,690 | $1,800 | $14,890 |
| 2023 | $384 | $16,690 | $1,800 | $14,890 |
| 2022 | $9 | $14,610 | $1,800 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $9 | $14,610 | $1,800 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $9 | $14,610 | $1,800 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $361 | $10,190 | $1,800 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $11 | $10,190 | $1,800 | $8,390 |
| 2017 | $361 | $10,190 | $1,800 | $8,390 |
| 2016 | $11 | $10,190 | $1,800 | $8,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,190 | $1,800 | $8,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,210 | $1,800 | $7,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,210 | $1,800 | $7,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map