Estimated Value: $128,857 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,868
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 S Depot St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $177,714, approximately $61 per square foot. 51 S Depot St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $41,220 | $8,100 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $29,940 | $6,090 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $29,940 | $6,090 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $29,640 | $6,090 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $27,360 | $4,800 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $27,360 | $4,800 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $27,360 | $4,800 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $777 | $18,590 | $4,150 | $14,440 |
| 2017 | $732 | $18,590 | $4,150 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | $727 | $18,590 | $4,150 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | $787 | $19,400 | $4,920 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $787 | $19,400 | $4,920 | $14,480 |
| 2013 | $790 | $19,400 | $4,920 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map