51 Sargent Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Symmes Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Sargent Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,697,485, approximately $474 per square foot. 51 Sargent Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Tambone Anthony
Bought by
Wheatley Frank and Wheatley Lynda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Tambone Frank J Est and Baybank
Bought by
Tambone Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley Frank | $266,000 | -- | |
| Tambone Anthony | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tambone Anthony | $281,603 | |
| Closed | Tambone Anthony | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Tambone Anthony | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,293 | $1,469,200 | $980,000 | $489,200 |
| 2024 | $15,818 | $1,396,100 | $910,000 | $486,100 |
| 2023 | $14,907 | $1,263,300 | $805,000 | $458,300 |
| 2022 | $14,249 | $1,139,000 | $735,000 | $404,000 |
| 2021 | $13,042 | $1,016,500 | $612,500 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $12,161 | $981,500 | $577,500 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $11,038 | $911,500 | $507,500 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $10,609 | $870,300 | $478,600 | $391,700 |
| 2017 | $10,039 | $817,500 | $450,600 | $366,900 |
| 2016 | $9,325 | $798,400 | $450,600 | $347,800 |
| 2015 | $9,013 | $742,400 | $409,500 | $332,900 |
| 2014 | $8,409 | $664,200 | $341,200 | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map