51 Snapper Ave Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $539,685 - $744,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Snapper Ave, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $638,671, approximately $579 per square foot. 51 Snapper Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and St. Justin Marine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Clark Tami L and Clark Scott J
Bought by
Clark Tami L and Clark Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$166,413
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Gould Tami L
Bought by
Gould Tami L and Clark Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Clark Tami L and Clark Scott J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Clark Tami L and Clark Scott J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tami L | -- | None Available | |
| Gould Tami L | $100 | -- | |
| Gould Tami L | $100 | -- | |
| Clark Tami L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Clark Tami L | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Tami L | $244,200 | |
| Closed | Gould Tami L | $154,736 | |
| Closed | Gould Tami L | $123,109 | |
| Closed | Gould Tami L | $94,968 | |
| Closed | Gould Tami L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $423,973 | $274,495 | $149,478 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $459,316 | $316,725 | $142,591 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $425,351 | $290,331 | $135,020 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $374,422 | $237,544 | $136,878 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $236,938 | $128,010 | $108,928 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $226,417 | $117,452 | $108,965 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $229,328 | $118,772 | $110,556 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $217,722 | $105,575 | $112,147 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $172,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $162,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $150,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $126,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map