51 Sonstrom Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Sonstrom Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $346,767, approximately $301 per square foot. 51 Sonstrom Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Thomas James P
Bought by
Winialski Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Sonstrom Daniel F
Bought by
Kelly Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winialski Mark J | $223,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Brenda M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Brenda M | $213,636 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brenda M | $214,270 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brenda M | $218,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $157,360 | $43,400 | $113,960 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $156,520 | $43,400 | $113,120 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $156,520 | $43,400 | $113,120 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $111,370 | $35,210 | $76,160 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $111,370 | $35,210 | $76,160 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $111,370 | $35,210 | $76,160 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $111,370 | $35,210 | $76,160 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $111,370 | $35,210 | $76,160 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $115,080 | $43,750 | $71,330 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $115,080 | $43,750 | $71,330 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $115,080 | $43,750 | $71,330 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $115,080 | $43,750 | $71,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map