51 Spruce Dr Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $381,924 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Spruce Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $433,231, approximately $203 per square foot. 51 Spruce Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Vida Charter School, and Childrens Montessori School of Gettysburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1977
Bought by
Teeter Robert G and Teeter Marilyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeter Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,304 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2025 | $4,167 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map