51 Suffolk Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Suffolk Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $910,712, approximately $790 per square foot. 51 Suffolk Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $487,700 | $296,800 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $487,700 | $296,800 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $576,800 | $385,900 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $484,700 | $296,800 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $484,700 | $296,800 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $424,200 | $252,300 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $402,200 | $247,400 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $379,800 | $225,000 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,800 | $225,000 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,800 | $225,000 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map