51 Sunset Dr Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $308,867
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Sunset Dr, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $295,717, approximately $213 per square foot. 51 Sunset Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Ronnie D and Hunt Gary C
Bought by
Hunt Travis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,481
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,236
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Travis M | $189,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Travis M | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $258,800 | $55,000 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $258,800 | $55,000 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $180,600 | $50,000 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $180,600 | $50,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $180,600 | $50,000 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $180,600 | $50,000 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $180,600 | $50,000 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $169,951 | $50,000 | $119,951 |
| 2017 | $986 | $169,951 | $50,000 | $119,951 |
| 2016 | $986 | $169,951 | $50,000 | $119,951 |
| 2015 | $882 | $169,951 | $50,000 | $119,951 |
| 2014 | $882 | $169,951 | $50,000 | $119,951 |
| 2013 | $882 | $183,800 | $60,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map