51 Travis Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $799,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Travis Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $738,963, approximately $346 per square foot. 51 Travis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Ruth C Henry T
Bought by
Reytblat Mark and Reytblat Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reytblat Mark | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,934 | $678,100 | $268,500 | $409,600 |
| 2024 | $9,072 | $602,400 | $268,500 | $333,900 |
| 2023 | $9,118 | $592,100 | $268,500 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $8,801 | $506,400 | $268,500 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $8,641 | $484,100 | $246,200 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $8,320 | $441,400 | $242,300 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $377,900 | $210,800 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $7,055 | $377,900 | $210,800 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $6,897 | $372,400 | $202,800 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $6,492 | $345,500 | $177,400 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $6,246 | $322,300 | $159,000 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map