51 Trusting Ln Unit 4 Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Trusting Ln Unit 4, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $316,784, approximately $201 per square foot. 51 Trusting Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Veronelli Homes Inc
Bought by
Hommel Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,984
Outstanding Balance
$134,909
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Ron Griggs Builder Inc
Bought by
Ks Bank Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hommel Steven A | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Ks Bank Inc | $660,840 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hommel Steven A | $169,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $309,900 | $57,630 | $252,270 |
| 2024 | $768 | $189,740 | $31,700 | $158,040 |
| 2023 | $749 | $189,740 | $31,700 | $158,040 |
| 2022 | $768 | $189,740 | $31,700 | $158,040 |
| 2021 | $768 | $189,740 | $31,700 | $158,040 |
| 2020 | $797 | $189,740 | $31,700 | $158,040 |
| 2019 | $797 | $189,740 | $31,700 | $158,040 |
| 2018 | $722 | $167,850 | $31,700 | $136,150 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $167,850 | $31,700 | $136,150 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $130,930 | $31,700 | $99,230 |
| 2015 | $273 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map