51 W 130th St Hinckley, OH 44233
Studio
--
Bath
10,368
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 W 130th St, Hinckley, OH 44233. 51 W 130th St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Earl B Daugharthy Living Trust and Gloria A Daugharthy Living Trust
Bought by
Daugharthy Leasing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Daugharthy Earl B and Daugharthy Gloria A
Bought by
Daugharthy Earl B and Gloria A Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Daugharthy Earl B and Daugharthy Gloria A
Bought by
Daugharthy Earl B and Daugharthy Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Daugharthy Earl B and Daugharthy Earl
Bought by
Daugharthy Earl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Daugharthy Earl B
Bought by
Daugharthy Earl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugharthy Leasing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daugharthy Earl B | -- | -- | |
| Daugharthy Earl B | -- | -- | |
| Daugharthy Earl B | -- | -- | |
| Daugharthy Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,864 | $376,440 | $49,700 | $326,740 |
| 2024 | $22,864 | $309,010 | $40,590 | $268,420 |
| 2023 | $19,987 | $309,010 | $40,590 | $268,420 |
| 2022 | $19,528 | $309,010 | $40,590 | $268,420 |
| 2021 | $19,952 | $294,300 | $38,660 | $255,640 |
| 2020 | $18,526 | $294,300 | $38,660 | $255,640 |
| 2019 | $18,492 | $294,300 | $38,660 | $255,640 |
| 2018 | $18,202 | $280,620 | $33,580 | $247,040 |
| 2017 | $18,239 | $280,620 | $33,580 | $247,040 |
| 2016 | $17,891 | $280,620 | $33,580 | $247,040 |
| 2015 | $17,464 | $267,250 | $31,980 | $235,270 |
| 2014 | $17,386 | $267,250 | $31,980 | $235,270 |
| 2013 | $17,440 | $267,250 | $31,980 | $235,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map