Estimated Value: $354,000 - $550,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Wanda Ct, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $433,989, approximately $174 per square foot. 51 Wanda Ct is a home with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Coleman Nikeya and Coleman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,262
Outstanding Balance
$381,033
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Newcomer Partners Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Nikeya | -- | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Ryan Homes | $81,750 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Nikeya | $393,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $159,500 | $26,250 | $133,250 |
| 2024 | $8,249 | $159,500 | $26,250 | $133,250 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $21,000 | $21,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map