51 West Blvd Unit E Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $658,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 West Blvd Unit E, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently priced at $658,000. 51 West Blvd Unit E is a home located in Yancey County with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School, Genesis Academy, and Yancey County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Eb Investments Company Llc
Bought by
Carolina Material Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Eb Investments Company Llc
Bought by
Ray James M and Ray Virginia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Material Holdings Llc | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray James M | $251,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray James M | $251,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $498,800 | $498,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $671,200 | $498,800 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $266,800 | $266,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $266,800 | $266,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $266,800 | $266,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $266,800 | $266,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $266,800 | $266,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $266,800 | $266,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $218,610 | $175,800 | $42,810 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $218,610 | $175,800 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $515 | $102,910 | $60,100 | $42,810 |
| 2014 | $515 | $102,910 | $60,100 | $42,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map