Seller's Agent in 2012
Patti Casserly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(617) 962-6260
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $553,000
Very nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch in a great family neighborhood. Roof & furnace are less than 3 yrs old, windows are 5 yrs old. Side street location 2 minutes from highway, close to shopping, train, major routes & much more. Needs updating but this is a great chance to make it your own style. Hardwood floors throughout, full basement & one car garage make this house a great condo alternative. Screened-in porch that leads to a large, level, wooded lot with plenty of play space for the kids.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton Listed on: 08/02/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schifone Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Schifone Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Schifone Christine L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schifone Christine L | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Schifone Christine L | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $219,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2012 08/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $429,300 | $217,600 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $407,700 | $198,300 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $372,700 | $184,200 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $332,300 | $168,400 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $306,500 | $152,600 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $301,300 | $147,400 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $289,400 | $147,400 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $266,000 | $140,400 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $255,500 | $133,300 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $232,700 | $122,800 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $225,700 | $115,800 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $201,500 | $105,300 | $96,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patti Casserly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(617) 962-6260
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Zilda Faria
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(508) 718-7444
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71417384
APN: STOU-000084-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.