51 Willow Tree Ln Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $700,208 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Willow Tree Ln, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $783,052, approximately $357 per square foot. 51 Willow Tree Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Joyce and Purtzenski Joyce
Bought by
Kelly Justin C and Kelly Dalissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,147
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Foley Charles R and Foley Julie A
Bought by
Purtzenski Joyce and Phillips Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Justin C | $390,000 | -- | |
| Purtzenski Joyce | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purtzenski Joyce | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Purtzenski Joyce | $398,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,955 | $593,200 | $182,100 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $7,966 | $588,300 | $173,700 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $513,500 | $173,700 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $440,700 | $151,000 | $289,700 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $416,800 | $138,800 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $408,000 | $138,800 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $408,000 | $138,800 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $372,900 | $126,300 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $341,100 | $121,500 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $331,600 | $114,900 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $320,600 | $114,900 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map