51 Windy Hill Rd Elsberry, MO 63343
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Windy Hill Rd, Elsberry, MO 63343 and is currently estimated at $527,823, approximately $251 per square foot. 51 Windy Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $59,808 | $3,312 | $56,496 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $54,669 | $2,976 | $51,693 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $55,254 | $3,160 | $52,094 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $52,192 | $2,976 | $49,216 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $270,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $235,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $235,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $45,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $45,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $36,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $36,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $37,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map