Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Fermin
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6545
16 in this area
1,123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $643,273 - $830,000
Great opportunity to buy an affordable 2 family in convenient South Lawrence location. Both units are large 3 bedrooms units with formal dining rooms and pantries and front and rear porches. Separate utilities and plenty of off street parking . Conveniently located near shopping, public transportation ( including the train station), shopping and routes 495 and 93. Great investment, this one wont last . AGENTS ARE NOT TO GIVE OUT LOCKBOX CODE TO BUYERS! ALL SHOWINGS MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY A LICENSED AGENT.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrado Nilvia Y | $320,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $390,487 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrado Nilvia Y | $347,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $320,000 | +16.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $637,700 | $110,200 | $527,500 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $584,600 | $119,300 | $465,300 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $517,100 | $110,600 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $427,400 | $100,200 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $388,800 | $100,200 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $369,000 | $95,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $335,900 | $79,000 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $286,400 | $74,800 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $247,900 | $70,600 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $239,700 | $58,200 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $241,200 | $58,200 | $183,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Fermin
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6545
16 in this area
1,123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Rivera
eXp Realty
(978) 551-3212
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72163198
APN: LAWR-000079-000000-000104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.