Seller's Agent in 2016
Oleg Kulyak
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 896-9891
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $378,672
DUPLEX - BEAUTIFUL SIDE BY SIDE WITH 3 BEDROOM UNITS ON EACH SIDE. THERE IS A FULL BASEMENT WITH ROOM TO EXPAND ON EACH SIDE. OFF STREET PARKING AND CENTRAL LOCATION MAKE THIS A TURN KEY INVESTMENT OR GREAT OWNER OCCUPIED PROPERTY. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION AND USE OF PROPERTY. Multiple Offer Deadline - May 01, 2016, 07:50:00 PM (EDT)
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacuta Peter K | $141,500 | -- | |
| Sacuta Peter K | $141,500 | -- | |
| Fnma | $138,971 | -- | |
| Fnma | $138,971 | -- | |
| Kahi George | $240,000 | -- | |
| Kahi George | $240,000 | -- | |
| Santamaria John | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jk Harbey Co Llc | $29,000 | -- | |
| Santamaria John | $10,000 | -- | |
| Murty James | $59,500 | -- | |
| Murty James | $59,500 | -- | |
| Cirillo Rlty Inc | $9,000 | -- | |
| Cirillo Rlty Inc | $9,000 | -- | |
| Kelsey Corp | $9,000 | -- | |
| Kelsey Corp | $9,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahi George | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahi George | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelsey Corp | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $141,500 | +3.7% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $136,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $326,000 | $24,600 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $282,100 | $23,000 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $249,400 | $21,900 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $248,400 | $19,900 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $234,300 | $18,100 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $199,100 | $18,100 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $196,800 | $18,100 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $181,900 | $18,100 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $190,700 | $16,000 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $178,500 | $16,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $177,900 | $16,000 | $161,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Oleg Kulyak
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 896-9891
65 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71996456
APN: SPRI-012400-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.